uk immigration lawyers
uk immigration lawyers
 

Privacy Policy

Reiss Edwards is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected.

This privacy policy explains how Reiss Edwards uses the information collected about you, how you can instruct us if you prefer to limit the use of that information and procedures that Reiss Edwards have in place to safeguard your privacy. The information Reiss Edwards collect and how it is used. This privacy policy has been produced in light of the Data Protection Act 1998 ("the Act") and applies to all personal data, as defined in the Act. If you have any queries about this policy please contact our Data Protection Compliance Officer, Alina Vachshenko, in writing, by post or email at the following addresses:

Reiss Edwards

1st Floor

330 High Holborn

London

WC1V 7QT

info@reissedwards.com

Reiss Edwards will collect information you supplied via this Website, such information may include your name, postal address, e-mail address and telephone number.

Reiss Edwards gather this information in order to respond to your enquiry. Information provided to us is subject to confidentiality and will not be disclosed without your prior consent to any third party, other than to any employee or member of the firm for the purpose of providing you with the service you require, or to comply with any applicable laws or lawful government and/or regulatory requests.

Where you have consented when providing us with your detail; Reiss Edwards may deliver to you, information in which you are interested, for example you may have requested newsletters regarding an area of law you have a particular interest. If you change your mind about receiving this information in the future, please let us know. You can check the information we hold or ask us to amend any inaccuracies in the information that we hold or request its removal by writing to us or emailing our Data Protection Compliance Officer at the above address. We will take the necessary action within the time limits provided for under the Act. We may charge you an administration fee for complying with your request. This may vary but at present the maximum amount we would charge is £10.00 plus VAT. We also reserve the right to use reasonable measures to check your identity before any information will be disclosed to you.

Reiss Edwards may also be needing your information to allow you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so; and to notify you about changes to our service.

We may disclose your personal information to third parties:

In the event that we sell, buy or merge any business or assets, in which case we may disclose your personal data to the prospective seller, buyer or owner of such business or assets;

If we are under a duty to disclose or share your personal data in order to comply with any legal obligation, or in order to enforce or apply our terms of use and other agreements or to protect the rights, property, or safety of, our clients, or others. This includes exchanging information with other companies and organisations for the purposes of fraud protection and credit risk reduction.

Links with other websites

Our site may, from time to time, contain links to and from third parties' websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

Information and Use of Cookies

Reiss Edwards may gather information and statistics collectively about all visitors to this Website which may include the use of cookies. Cookies are small amounts of information which Reiss Edwards store on your computer. Cookies make it easier for you to log on to and use this Website during future visits. They also allow us to monitor Website traffic and to personalise the content of the site for you. Such information disclosed to third parties will be in the aggregate form and will not involve individual names or identifying information.

The cookies we use are "analytical" cookies, Reiss Edwards uses Google Analytics to analyse how visitors use this Website. The analytic cookies used by this service tracks information about how visitors interact with this Website in an anonymous form, including the number of visitors to our Website, where visitors have come to the Website from and the pages they visit. We use this information to help us improve our Website. You can configure your web browser to refuse cookies, or to be informed if a cookie is set. You can find out how to do this by clicking "help" on your browser menu.

If you do not wish to receive cookies in future, please email info@ReissEdwards.com.

How Reiss Edwards protects your information

Reiss Edwards has put in place various security procedures to protect your information including the instalment of firewalls to the computer system, limited employee access and system password protection. In a situation where we have given you (or where you have chosen) a password which enables you to access certain parts of our site you are responsible for keeping this password confidential. We ask you not to share a password with anyone.

Updating your details

If any of the information that you have provided to Reiss Edwards changes, for example if you change your name or email address, please let us know the correct details by sending an email to info@ReissEdwards.com.

The information that we receive from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area ("EEA"). In particular, if necessary, we may pass your information between our offices in the UK and our business partners in Europe. The Information we receive may therefore be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us. By submitting your personal information, you agree to this transfer, storing or processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary to ensure that your information remains secured and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Your consent

By submitting your information, you consent to the use of that information as set out in this policy. Any changes to the privacy policy will be posted on this page, and notices of those changes may be placed on other pages of the Website, so that you may be aware of the information Reiss Edwards collects and how it is used at all times. Your continued use of the website will be your acknowledgment of your agreement to the revised policy. If you do not wish to receive cookies in future, please send us an email at info@ReissEdwards.com

Immigration Enquiry

Subscribe to email and newsletters

Reiss Edwards Reviews
4.9 out of 5 stars 481 Google+ Reviews
reivew immigration lawyer

Our Brochure

Reiss Edwards immigration lawyers brochure

Arabic Brochure
Reiss Edwards immigration lawyers brochure



ACCREDITATION & AWARD



REISS EDWARDS REVIEWS

4.9

481 Reviews

READ ALL REVIEWS

Copyright © 2019 Immigration Lawyer London