IMMIGRATION LAW ENQUIRIES


Working holiday makers


If you are a commonwealth citizen between the age of 17 and 30 (inclusive) you may be granted entry clearance to enter the UK for a period of up to two years on a working holiday maker visa. Under this category any work that you undertake should be incidental to your holiday and you are allowed to pursue a career in the UK. In addition you are not entitled to work for more than 50 per cent of the two year period for which your working holiday maker visa was issued.


ACCREDITATION & AWARD



REISS EDWARDS REVIEWS

4.9

481 Reviews

READ ALL REVIEWS

Copyright © 2019 Immigration Lawyer London