IMMIGRATION LAW ENQUIRIES


Ancestry status


If you are a commonwealth citizen aged 17 or over and you have a UK born grandparent, you can apply for a UK ancestry visa to come to the UK to seek and take up work. To qualify you will need to provide evidence of your ancestral ties. Once your application is approved you will be allowed to enter and remain in the UK for five years. After this five year period you will be eligible to apply for Indefinite Leave to Remain (settled status).


ACCREDITATION & AWARD



REISS EDWARDS REVIEWS

4.9

481 Reviews

READ ALL REVIEWS

Copyright © 2019 Immigration Lawyer London